usm white logo

218 Birdie RoadLocust Grove, VA 22508Price: $883,300

  • Price: $883,300
  • Est. Mortgage of $/month
  • 200 Days on Market
$
$
%
$/month over payments
Federal 30-year interest rate: 7.32% last updated on Oct 22, 2026
* All Figures are estimates. Check with your bank or proposed mortgage company for actual interest rates.
This product uses the FRED® API but is not endorsed or certified by the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis.
  • $883,300List Price
  • 4Bedrooms
  • 4Bathrooms
  • 4,995Square Feet
Welcome to **218 Birdie Road**, where luxury, space, and breathtaking views come together in the highly desirable Lake of the Woods community! This stunning, brand-new, **MOVE-IN READY** Craftsman-style home offers an impressive 4,995 square feet of finished living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the beautiful architectural details, inviting covered front porch, and thoughtfully designed layout that perfectly balances elegance and everyday comfort. Step inside to discover bright, open living spaces filled with natural light, a welcoming living area with a cozy gas fireplace, and a beautifully designed kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening, this home offers the perfect setting for every occasion. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility. The **fully finished daylight basement**, offering approximately 1,978 square feet of additional living space, provides incredible possibilities for a recreation room, home theater, fitness area, home office, or guest accommodations. One of this property's most exceptional features is its **beautiful golf course and pond views**. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee surrounded by peaceful scenery or unwinding after a long day while taking in the natural beauty right outside your home. An attached two-car garage adds everyday convenience, while the thoughtfully designed three-level layout offers plenty of room to spread out, entertain, and enjoy. Located in the sought-after, gated Lake of the Woods community, residents can enjoy access to lakes, beaches, golf, swimming pools, and a variety of recreational amenities. **MOVE-IN READY - NO WAITING FOR CONSTRUCTION!** Why settle for ordinary when you can have exceptional? With nearly 5,000 square feet of finished living space, stunning views, and the benefits of brand-new construction, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, quality, and an incredible lifestyle. **Schedule your private showing today and experience everything 218 Birdie Road has to offer!**
Listed by INA BALANENCO of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Driving Directions

Railey Vacations
Railey Vacations
Office: 301-387-2124
5 Vacation Way
McHenry, MD 21541

Ask A Question

Do not fill in this field:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Railey Vacations. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More Info

Location Information

  • Date Listed04/08/2026
  • ZoningR3
  • UsmAreaLocust Grove

Parking

  • Parking TypesDriveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces2

Building

  • ViewGolf Course, Pond
  • Rooms
    • Basement
    • Bathroom 1
    • Bedroom 1
    • Bedroom 2
    • Bonus Room
    • Dining Room
    • Family Room
    • Half Bath
    • Kitchen
    • Laundry
    • Loft
    • Office
    • Storage Room
    • Utility Room
  • Rooms Total19
  • Association Fee$2,600
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Association NameLOWA
  • Association YNYes
  • High School DistrictOrange County Public Schools
  • Broker NameBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
  • Building Number218
  • DirectionsFrom the main entrance, turn left, then make another left onto Mt. Pleasant Drive. Continue to the end of the road, then turn right. The property will be located on your right-hand side.
  • Num Attached Garage Spaces2
  • Lower Levels Total Baths1
  • Lower Level1 Total Baths1
  • Lower Level1 Full Baths1
  • Lower Level1 Bedrooms1
  • Lower Levels Total Bedrooms1
  • Lower Levels Total Full Baths1
  • Main Level Total Baths2
  • Main Level Bedrooms1
  • Main Level Half Baths1
  • Main Level Full Baths1
  • Upper Levels Total Full Baths1
  • Upper Levels Total Bedrooms2
  • Upper Levels Total Baths1
  • Upper Level1 Bedrooms2
  • Upper Level1 Full Baths1
  • Upper Level1 Total Baths1
  • Story ListLower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Structure Design TypeDetached
  • Construction Completed YNYes
  • Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
  • Property StyleCraftsman
  • Bedrooms4
  • Basement Finished Percent100
  • BasementDaylight, Full
  • Full Bath3
  • Bathroom4
  • Half Baths1
  • Laundry TypeHookup
  • Levels3
  • Fireplace FeaturesGas/Propane
  • Fireplace YNYes
  • Fireplace1
  • Garage TypeGarage - Front Entry
  • Garage Spaces2
  • GarageYes

Basic Information

  • MLS NumberVAOR2013818
  • Ownership InterestFee Simple
  • List Price$883,300
  • Square Feet4,995
  • Acreage0.25
  • Year Built2026
  • MLS Property TypeResidential
  • StatusACT
  • HOA Fee2600.00 / Annually

Property

  • Property ConditionExcellent
  • New Construction YNY

Interior

  • Heating YNYes
  • CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Basement YNYes

Property Information

  • Lot Size Square Feet10,890
  • Above Grade Finished Area3017
  • Below Grade Area Total1,978
  • Below Grade Finished Area1978

Amenities

  • PoolYes - Community
  • Accessibility AmenitiesOther
  • PricePerSqFt293
  • Other AmenitiesBasement, Fireplace, Pool, Water View

Tax Information

  • Total Taxes Payment FrequencyAnnually
  • Tax Assessment Amount85900
  • Tax Year2025
  • Taxes$532
  • Assessment Year2025

Location

  • Address218 Birdie Road
  • Area Total4,995
  • SubdivisionLake Of The Woods
  • TownLocust Grove
  • StateVA
  • Zip22508
  • CountyOrange

Exterior

  • RoofAsphalt
  • FoundationOther

Utilities

  • Water SourcePublic
  • SewerPublic Septic, Public Sewer
  • Central Air YNYes
  • Cooling FuelElectric
  • Water HeaterElectric
  • Heating FuelElectric
  • Heat System90% Forced Air

Water Body

  • Water View YNYes

Other

  • View Count3

Copyright 2026 BRIGHT, All Rights Reserved.  Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms in which Railey Vacations participates, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement. The information provided by this website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.Data last updated October 24, 2026. Some properties which appear for sale on this website may no longer be available because they are under contract, have Closed or are no longer being offered for sale.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

I agree to receive marketing and customer service calls and text messages from Railey Vacations. To opt out, you can reply 'stop' at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg/data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Privacy Policy.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Hi there! How can we help you?

Contact us using the form below or give us a call.

Send Us A Message:

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

$

Do not fill in this field:

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.